Contact Us

 
    Home                                                                               Office of the Chief Electoral Officer

Top Floor, North Sikkim Taxi Stand,

Near Vajra Cinema Hall, Baluwakhani
Gangtok, Sikkim.

PIN - 737 101

Phone: 03592-202539

      Fax: 03592-204725

 
    CEO's Desk    
  Orgnisation Setup
    Notification     
 Downloadable Forms

             We seek the active cooperation of all the electors of Sikkim for setting up a truly citizen friendly system. We also seek your suggestions for improving the system and increasing public satisfaction.

       
   

Name

Office Fax Resident

Mobile

        Shri Alok Shrivastava, IAS, Chief Secretary 202315 204323 205577 --  
        Shri Tenzing Gelek, IAS, CEO 207855 204725 202069 9434169172  
        Smt. Dechen chomu Bhutia, PA to CEO 207855 204725 -- 9474391781  
        Shri Tashi Tsh. Bhutia, Jt. Director -- -- 205066 9434117169  
        Ms. Urvashi Poudyal, Jt. CEO 203660 -- -- 9434184194  
        Smt. D.R. Sharma, Dy. Secretary 203721 -- -- 9434448818  
        Ms. Deoki Chettri, Steno to Jt. CEO 203721

--

-- 9851250947  
        Mrs Prativa Gurung, Accounts Officer --

--

-- 9434211601  
        Shri. Ashim Tamang, Asst. Director/ IT 203778 -- -- 9474350330  
        Single Window, (Election Department) 202539 -- -- --  
        Call Center 1950 -- -- --  
             
           
                   
       

Public Grievance Redressal Officer (PGRO)

 
       

Name

Office Fax  Mobile

e-mail

 
        Ms. Urvashi Poudyal, Joint CEO. 203660 204725 9434184194 jointceoskm@gmail.com  
                   
                   
                   
                   
       

DEO/ RO'S/ DERO's/ ERO's

 
       

Name

Office Fax Resident

Mobile

 
        Shri Prabhakar Verma, IAS (East) 03592-284444 03592-205650 -- 9434741997  
        Mr. R.K. Yadav, IAS (South) 03595-263734 03595-264734 -- 9434444222  
        Shri Mr. Karma R. Bonpo (IAS), ( North) 03592- 234856 03592-234234 -- 8116012999  
        Shri Kapil Meena, IAS  (West) 03595-250888 03595-250730 -- 8900527997  
                   
        EROs and AEROs    
       

West District

 
       

Assembly Constituency

District

Name of EROs

Designation

Contact No.

 
        01 Yuksam- Tashiding West Smt. Hondala Gyaltsen ADC West 9609850005  
        02 Yangthang West Shri Dilli Ram Thapa SDM Dentam 8372038917  
        03 Maneybung Dentam West Shri Dilli Ram Thapa SDM Dentam 8372038917  
        04 Gyalshing Barnyak West Smt. Hondala Gyaltsen ADC West 9609850005  
        05 Rinchenpong West Shri Hem Kumar Chettri SDM Gyalshing I 9434143936  
        06 Daramdin West Shri Hem Kumar Chettri SDM Gyalshing I 9434143936  
        07 Soreng Chakung West Shri Gaayas Pega SDM Soreng 9734176747  
        08 Salghari Zoom West Shri Gaayas Pega SDM Soreng 9734176747  
        Assembly Constituency District Name of AEROs

Designation

Contact No.

 
        01 Yuksam- Tashiding West Ms Nickjey Lamu Bhutia BDO Yuksam 9647853812  
        02 Yangthang West Shri Biswa Raj Gurung

BDO Gyalshing

7797883008  
        03 Maneybung Dentam West Shri Jeewan Prakash Chettri BDO Dentam 9609868239  
        04 Gyalshing Barnyak West Shri Sharan Kumar Pradhan BDO Hee Martam 9609865111  
        05 Rinchenpong West Shri Amar Bahadur Gurung BDOKaluk 8768355508  
        06 Daramdin West Shri Ratan Hang Subba BDO Daramdin 9002508823  
        07 Soreng Chakung West Shri Ratan Pega BDO Soreng 8972700000  
        08 Salghari Zoom West Smt. C.L. Sharma BDO Chumbung 8145445682  
       

South District

 
       

Assembly Constituency

District

Name of EROs

Designation

Contact No.

 
        08 Salghari Zoom South Shri Bimal Chandra Rai SDM Jorethang 9734946292  
        09 Barfung South Shri B.K. Rai SDM Ravangla 9609017589  
        10 Poklok Kamrang South Shri Subash Das Rai ADC South 9434127259  
        11 Namchi singhithang South Shri Subash Das Rai ADC South 9434127259  
        12 Melli South Shri Som Nath Adhikari SDM Namchi 9733112153  
        13 Namthang Rateypani South Shri Tushar Nikhare SDM HQ 9970012897  
        14 Temi Namphing South Shri Tushar Nikhare SDM HQ 9970012897  
        15 Rangyang Yangang South Shri P.K. Rai SDM Yangang 9734100167  
        16 Tumin Lingi South Shri P.K. Rai SDM Yangang 9734100167  
        Assembly Constituency District Name of AEROs

Designation

Contact No.

 
        08 Salghari Zoom South Shri Prem Kumar Rai BDO, Jorethang 8768753817  
        09 Barfung South Shri. Upendra Rai BDO, Ravangla 9733054657  
        10 Poklok Kamrang South Shri Ranjan Rai BDO, Sikkip 9733108146  
        11 Namchi singhithang South Shri Bimal Rai BDO, Namchi 9593280804  
        12 Melli South Shri Dinesh Pradhan BDO, Sumbuk 9434447850  
        13 Namthang Rateypani South Shri A.B. Gurung BDO Namthang 9593790384  
        14 Temi Namphing South Shri Prem Kumar Subba BDO Temi 9732614726  
        15 Rangyang Yangang South Ms Saloni Pradhan BDO Yangang 7679650577  
        16 Tumin Lingi South Ms Saloni Pradhan BDO Yangang 7679650577  
        East District  
       

Assembly Constituency

District

Name of EROs

Designation

Contact No.

 
        16 Tumin Lingi East Ms. Gloria G. Namchu ADC, East 7797129960  
        17 Khamdong Singtam East Shri Mahesh Sharma SDM Rangpo 9434184120  
        18 West Pandem East Shri Mahesh Sharma SDM Rangpo 9434184120  
        19 Rhenock East Shri Kishore Pradhan SDM Rongli 8942965525  
        20 Chujachen East Shri Kishore Pradhan SDM Rongli 8942965525  
        21 Gnathang Machong East Shri Yadav Krishna Sharma SDM Pakyong 9832077512  
        22 Namcheybong East Shri Yadav Krishna Sharma SDM Pakyong 9832077512  
        23 Syari East Shri Hemant Rai SDM East 7407896459  
        24 Martam Rumtek East Shri Chuksung Lepcha SDM Gangtok 9635154657  
        25 Upper Tadong East Shri Hemant Rai SDM East 7407896459  
        26 Arithang East Shri Chuksung Lepcha SDM Gangtok 9635154657  
        27 Gangtok East M . Bharani Kumaar ADC East 9474333770  
        28 Upper Burtuk East A.B. Karki ADC Dev. Gangtok 9434122222  
        29 Kabi Lungchok East M . Bharani Kumaar ADC East 9474333770  
        Assembly Constituency District Name of AEROs

Designation

Contact No.

 
        16 Tumin Lingi East Shri Uttam Chettri BDO Rakdong Tintek 9593373259  
        17 Khamdong Singtam East Shri S.L. Century BDO Khamdong 9434110120  
        18 West Pandem East Shri P.C. Kharel BDO Duga 9832374147  
        19 Rhenock East Shri B.L. Adhikari BDO Rhenock 9647859988  
        20 Chujachen East Shri Sabindra Rai BDO Regu 9800375300  
        21 Gnathang Machong East Shri Dechenla Bhutia BDO Parakha 7076334813  
        22 Namcheybong East Shri Chiran Rai BDO Pakyong 9775822322  
        23 Syari East Shri Sonam Choppel Bhutia Dy. Comm. GMC 9635821099  
        24 Martam Rumtek East Shri Deepak Rai BDO Martam 9832035026  
        25 Upper Tadong East Ms. Normit Lepcha Jt Director/SW &ED 8170015088  
        26 Arithang East Shri Tenzing Pema Bhutia Under Secretary/IPR 8670659398  
        27 Gangtok East Ms. Saptika Rai BDO Gangtok 9749841731  
        28 Upper Burtuk East Shri Bikram Rai BDO Ranka 8967946066  
        29 Kabi Lungchok East Shri Dinesh Sharma Bazaar Officer, GMC 9002170292  
       

North District

 
       

Assembly Constituency

District

Name of EROs

Designation

Contact No.

 
        29 Kabi Lungchok North Mr. Tenzing T. Kaleon ADC

9933872873

 
        30 Dzongu North Mr. Tenzing T. Kaleon ADC

9933872873

 
        31 Lachen Mangan North Mr. Tenzing T. Kaleon ADC

9933872873

 
        Assembly Constituency District Name of AEROs

Designation

Contact No.

 
        29 Kabi Lungchok North Mr. Tenzing Dorjee Denzongpa SDM Kabi 9733340157  
        30 Dzongu North Mr. Tshering Dorjee Bhutia SDM Djongu 9434409281  
        31 Lachen Mangan North Mr. P.W. Lepcha SDM (HQ)Mangan 9800237313  
                     
    Copy Right 2013,  All Rights Reserved
Website Designed  & Developed by
Computer Cell, Election Department, Government of Sikkim.
Hosted at NIC, Tashiling, Gangtok