Gyalshing | |||
EROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of EROs | Designation |
01 Yoksam - Tashiding (BL) | Mr.YOGEN SYANGDEN | SDM, Yoksam | |
Gyalshing | 02 Yangthang | Ms.TIRSANG TAMANG SDM | ADC Development, Gyalshing |
03 Maneybung - Dentam | Mr.PRAVEEN GAUTAM | SDM Dentam | |
04 Gyalshing - Barnyak | Mr.N.B.BISWAKARMA | SDM Gyalshing | |
AEROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of AEROs | Designation |
01 Yoksam - Tashiding (BL) | Mr.ONGDI SHERPA | BDO, Yuksam | |
Gyalshing | 02 Yangthang | Mr.SANJEEV DAS RAI | BDO Gyalshing |
03 Maneybung - Dentam | Mr.BASANT MOKTAN | BDO, Dentam | |
04 Gyalshing - Barnyak | Mr.KAILASH GURUNG | BDO, Hee Martam | |
Soreng | |||
EROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of EROs | Designation |
05 Rinchenpong (BL) | Mr.DHIRAJ SUBEDI | ADM Soreng | |
Soreng | 06 Daramdin (BL) | Mr.DAYA RAM BISTA | ADC Dev Soreng |
07 Soreng - Chakung | Mr.SUNNY KHAREL | SDM, Soreng | |
08 Salghari Zoom (SC) | Mr.DAYA RAM BISTA | SDM | |
AEROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of AEROs | Designation |
05 Rinchenpong (BL) | Ms.GEETA KUMARI GURUNG | BDO, Kaluk | |
06 Daramdin (BL) | Ms.SABINA SUBBA | MEO,NJNP Jorethang | |
Soreng | 07 Soreng - Chakung | Mr.SHANTI KUMAR SHARMA | BDO, Soreng |
08 Salghari - Zoom (SC) (Part 1 to 7) | Ms.PRAMILLA GURUNG | BDO, Baiguney | |
08 Salghari - Zoom (SC) (Part 8 to 12) | Ms.SABINA SUBBA | MEO,NJNP Jorethang | |
Namchi | |||
EROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of EROs | Designation |
09 Barfung (BL) | Mr. SISUM WANGCHUK BHUTIA | SDM | |
10 Poklok - Kamrang | Mr.ANANT JAIN | ADM | |
11 Namchi - Singhithang | Mr.SARAN KALIKOTEY | SDM Namchi | |
Namchi | 12 Melli | Dr. Chandra Prasad Rai | ADC, Development |
13 Namthang Rateypani | Mr.GOPAL CHETTRI | SDM (HQ), Namchi | |
14 Temi Namphing | Mr.SUNIL MOTHAY | ADC Dev, Ravangla | |
15 Rangyang Yangang | Mr.TSHERING NORGYAL THEENGH | SDM Yangang | |
AEROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of AEROs | Designation |
09 Barfung | Mr.DEK PRASAD DAHAL | BDO, Ravangla | |
10 Poklok - Kamrang | Mr.ROBIN DONG | BDO, Sikkip | |
11 Namchi - Singhithang | Mr.DILIP DONG | BDO, Namchi | |
Namchi | 12 Melli | Mr.NILKANTHA BHANDARI | BDO, Sumbuk (Melli) |
13 Namthang - Rateypani | Mr.RATAN GURUNG | BDO, Namthang | |
14 Temi - Namphing | Mr.SONAM PALDEN BHUTIA | BDO, Temi | |
15 Rangyang - Yangang | Mr.PRADEEP GURUNG | BDO, Yangang | |
Gangtok | |||
EROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of EROs | Designation |
16 Tumin - Lingi (BL) | Ms.RADHA PRADHAN | ADC Development | |
17 Khamdong - Singtam | Mr.ROSHAN SUBBA | SDM, Gangtok | |
23 Syari (BL) | Mr.GIRDHARI LAL MEENA | SDM Gangtok | |
24 Martam - Rumtek (BL) | Mr.ROSHAN SUBBA | SDM, Gangtok | |
Gangtok | 25 Upper Tadong | Mr.R.B. BHANDARI | MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER |
26 Arithang | Mr.R.B. BHANDARI | MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER | |
27 Gangtok (BL) | Mr.AGAWANE ROHAN RAMESH | ADC, Gangtok | |
28 Upper Burtuk | Mr.GIRDHARI LAL MEENA | SDM HQ | |
32 Sangha | Mr.MILAN RAI | ADC HQ | |
AEROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of AEROs | Designation |
16 Tumin - Lingi (BL) (Part 8 to 22) | Mr.PUSHKAR KHATIWARA | BDO, Tumin | |
17 Khamdong - Singtam (Part 1 to 13) | Mr.SAVAN RAJ DHAKAL | BDO, Khamdong | |
17 Khamdong - Singtam (Part 14 to 18) | Mr.UJJWAL PANDEY | MEO, Singtam | |
23 Syari (BL) (Part 1 to 12) | Mr.T.T.GENSAPA | Drafting Officer-III UD HD | |
23 Syari (BL) (Part 13 to 18) | Mr.JIGMEE WANGCHUK BHUTIA | Drafting Officer - UD HD | |
24 Martam - Rumtek (BL) (Part 1 to 6, 9 to 13 & 18) |
Mr.ROSHAN RAI | BDO, Martam | |
Gangtok | 24 Martam - Rumtek (BL) (Part 7,8,14 to 17,19 to 22) |
Ms.BABITA RAI | BDO, Ranka |
25 Upper Tadong | Ms.YANGCHEN BHUTIA | Deputy Manager, Denzong Cooptive Society | |
26 Arithang | Ms.MEENA PRADHAN | Asst Commissioner, GMC | |
27 Gangtok (BL) | Mr.KARMA SAMTEN BHUTIA | Joint Municipal Commissioner GMC | |
28 Upper Burtuk (Part 1 to 6) | Ms.BABITA RAI | BDO, Ranka | |
28 Upper Burtuk (Part 7 to 13) | Mr.GAHA SINGH GURAGAI | Drafting Officer - UD HD | |
28 Upper Burtuk (Part 14 to 17) | Mr.HARI BHAKTA DAHAL | Drafting Officer - UD HD | |
32 Sangha | Mr.NGAWANG CHOKKAR BHUTIA | Sr.Inspector, Ecclesiastical Department | |
Pakyong | |||
EROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of EROs | Designation |
18 West Pendam (SC) | THENDUP LEPCHA | SDM RANGPO | |
19 Rhenock | MS. ANUPA TAMLING | ADC Pakyong | |
Pakyong | 20 Chujachen | SONAM LEPCHA | SDM RONGLI |
21 Gnathang - Machong (BL) | DAK MAN SUBBA | SDM, Pakyong | |
22 Namcheybong | MAHENDRA CHETTRI | SDM(HQ) Pakyong | |
AEROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of AEROs | Designation |
18 West Pendam (SC) | P.K.SUBBA | BDO, Duga | |
19 Rhenock | NIM PINTSO | BDO, Rhenock | |
Pakyong | 20 Chujachen | DORJEE SHERPA | BDO, Regu |
21 Gnathang - Machong (BL) | RAM KUMAR GURUNG | BDO, Parakha | |
22 Namcheybong | CHANDRA SINGH SUBBA | BDO, Pakyong | |
Mangan | |||
EROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of EROs | Designation |
29 Kabi Lungchuk(BL) | Mr.PRAKESH RAI | SDM, Kabi | |
Mangan | 30 Djongu(BL) | Mr.GANGA PDS. SHARMA | SDM, Dzongu |
31 Lachen Mangan(BL) | Mr.PEMA WANGCHEN BHUTIA | SDM, Mangan | |
AEROs | |||
District | Assembly Constituency | Name of AEROs | Designation |
29 Kabi Lungchuk(BL) | Mr.SONAM TSH. LEPCHA | BDO, Kabi | |
30 Djongu(BL) | Mr.M.K RAI | BDO, Dzongu | |
Mangan | 31 Lachen Mangan(BL) | Mr.KAILASH THAPA | BDO, Mangan |
31 Lachen Mangan(BL) | Mr.T.R CHETTRI | BDO, Chungthang | |
32 Sangha | Mr.K.R LIMBOO | ADC (Dev) Mangan |