ERO,AERO Office
Gyalshing      
EROs   
District Assembly Constituency Name of EROs Designation
  01 Yoksam - Tashiding (BL) Mr.YOGEN SYANGDEN  SDM, Yoksam
Gyalshing 02 Yangthang Ms.TIRSANG TAMANG SDM ADC Development, Gyalshing
  03 Maneybung - Dentam Mr.PRAVEEN GAUTAM  SDM Dentam
  04 Gyalshing - Barnyak Mr.N.B.BISWAKARMA SDM Gyalshing
AEROs  
District Assembly Constituency Name of AEROs Designation
  01 Yoksam - Tashiding (BL) Mr.ONGDI SHERPA  BDO, Yuksam
Gyalshing 02 Yangthang Mr.SANJEEV DAS RAI BDO Gyalshing
  03 Maneybung - Dentam Mr.BASANT MOKTAN BDO, Dentam
  04 Gyalshing - Barnyak Mr.KAILASH GURUNG BDO, Hee Martam
   
Soreng      
EROs   
District  Assembly Constituency Name of EROs Designation
  05 Rinchenpong (BL) Mr.DHIRAJ SUBEDI ADM Soreng
Soreng  06 Daramdin (BL) Mr.DAYA RAM BISTA  ADC Dev Soreng
  07 Soreng - Chakung Mr.SUNNY KHAREL SDM, Soreng
  08 Salghari Zoom (SC)  Mr.DAYA RAM BISTA SDM
AEROs  
District  Assembly Constituency Name of AEROs Designation
  05 Rinchenpong (BL) Ms.GEETA KUMARI GURUNG  BDO, Kaluk
  06 Daramdin (BL) Ms.SABINA SUBBA MEO,NJNP Jorethang
Soreng 07 Soreng - Chakung Mr.SHANTI KUMAR SHARMA BDO, Soreng
  08 Salghari - Zoom (SC)   (Part 1 to 7) Ms.PRAMILLA GURUNG  BDO, Baiguney
  08 Salghari - Zoom (SC)   (Part 8 to 12) Ms.SABINA SUBBA MEO,NJNP Jorethang
   
Namchi      
EROs  
District Assembly Constituency Name of EROs Designation
  09 Barfung (BL) Mr. SISUM WANGCHUK BHUTIA SDM
  10 Poklok - Kamrang Mr.ANANT JAIN ADM
  11 Namchi - Singhithang Mr.SARAN KALIKOTEY SDM  Namchi
Namchi 12 Melli Dr. Chandra Prasad Rai ADC, Development
  13 Namthang Rateypani Mr.GOPAL CHETTRI SDM (HQ), Namchi
  14 Temi Namphing Mr.SUNIL MOTHAY ADC Dev, Ravangla
  15 Rangyang Yangang Mr.TSHERING NORGYAL THEENGH SDM Yangang
AEROs  
District Assembly Constituency Name of AEROs Designation
  09 Barfung Mr.DEK PRASAD DAHAL BDO, Ravangla
  10 Poklok - Kamrang Mr.ROBIN DONG BDO, Sikkip
  11 Namchi - Singhithang Mr.DILIP DONG BDO, Namchi
Namchi 12 Melli Mr.NILKANTHA BHANDARI BDO, Sumbuk (Melli)
  13 Namthang - Rateypani Mr.RATAN GURUNG BDO, Namthang
  14 Temi - Namphing Mr.SONAM PALDEN BHUTIA BDO, Temi
  15 Rangyang - Yangang Mr.PRADEEP GURUNG BDO, Yangang
   
Gangtok      
EROs  
District Assembly Constituency Name of EROs Designation
  16 Tumin - Lingi (BL) Ms.RADHA PRADHAN ADC Development
  17 Khamdong - Singtam Mr.ROSHAN SUBBA  SDM, Gangtok
  23 Syari (BL) Mr.GIRDHARI LAL MEENA  SDM Gangtok
  24 Martam - Rumtek (BL) Mr.ROSHAN SUBBA  SDM, Gangtok
Gangtok 25 Upper Tadong Mr.R.B. BHANDARI MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER
  26 Arithang Mr.R.B. BHANDARI MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER
  27 Gangtok (BL) Mr.AGAWANE ROHAN RAMESH ADC, Gangtok 
  28 Upper Burtuk Mr.GIRDHARI LAL MEENA  SDM HQ
  32 Sangha  Mr.MILAN RAI  ADC HQ
AEROs  
District Assembly Constituency Name of AEROs Designation
  16 Tumin - Lingi (BL)           (Part 8 to 22) Mr.PUSHKAR KHATIWARA BDO, Tumin
  17 Khamdong - Singtam      (Part 1 to 13) Mr.SAVAN RAJ DHAKAL BDO, Khamdong
  17 Khamdong - Singtam    (Part 14 to 18) Mr.UJJWAL PANDEY MEO, Singtam
  23 Syari (BL)                       (Part 1 to 12) Mr.T.T.GENSAPA Drafting Officer-III UD HD
  23 Syari (BL)                      (Part 13 to 18) Mr.JIGMEE WANGCHUK BHUTIA Drafting Officer - UD HD
  24 Martam - Rumtek (BL)    
(Part 1 to 6, 9 to 13 & 18)
Mr.ROSHAN RAI BDO, Martam
Gangtok 24 Martam - Rumtek (BL)    
(Part 7,8,14 to 17,19 to 22)
Ms.BABITA RAI  BDO, Ranka
  25 Upper Tadong Ms.YANGCHEN BHUTIA  Deputy Manager, Denzong Cooptive Society
  26 Arithang Ms.MEENA PRADHAN  Asst Commissioner, GMC
  27 Gangtok (BL) Mr.KARMA SAMTEN BHUTIA Joint Municipal Commissioner GMC
  28 Upper Burtuk (Part 1 to 6) Ms.BABITA RAI  BDO, Ranka
  28 Upper Burtuk (Part 7 to 13) Mr.GAHA SINGH GURAGAI Drafting Officer - UD HD
  28 Upper Burtuk (Part 14 to 17) Mr.HARI BHAKTA DAHAL Drafting Officer - UD HD
  32 Sangha  Mr.NGAWANG CHOKKAR BHUTIA Sr.Inspector, Ecclesiastical Department
   
Pakyong      
EROs  
District Assembly Constituency Name of EROs Designation
  18 West Pendam (SC) THENDUP LEPCHA SDM RANGPO
  19 Rhenock MS. ANUPA TAMLING ADC Pakyong
Pakyong 20 Chujachen SONAM LEPCHA SDM RONGLI
  21 Gnathang - Machong (BL) DAK MAN SUBBA SDM, Pakyong
  22 Namcheybong MAHENDRA CHETTRI SDM(HQ) Pakyong
AEROs  
District Assembly Constituency Name of AEROs Designation
  18 West Pendam (SC)       P.K.SUBBA BDO, Duga
  19 Rhenock NIM PINTSO BDO, Rhenock
Pakyong 20 Chujachen DORJEE SHERPA BDO, Regu
  21 Gnathang - Machong (BL) RAM KUMAR GURUNG BDO, Parakha
  22 Namcheybong CHANDRA SINGH SUBBA BDO, Pakyong
   
Mangan      
EROs  
District Assembly Constituency Name of EROs Designation
  29 Kabi Lungchuk(BL) Mr.PRAKESH RAI SDM, Kabi
Mangan 30 Djongu(BL)  Mr.GANGA PDS. SHARMA SDM, Dzongu
  31 Lachen Mangan(BL) Mr.PEMA WANGCHEN BHUTIA SDM, Mangan
AEROs  
District Assembly Constituency Name of AEROs Designation
  29 Kabi Lungchuk(BL) Mr.SONAM TSH. LEPCHA BDO, Kabi
  30 Djongu(BL)  Mr.M.K RAI BDO, Dzongu
Mangan 31 Lachen Mangan(BL) Mr.KAILASH THAPA BDO, Mangan
  31 Lachen Mangan(BL) Mr.T.R CHETTRI BDO, Chungthang
  32 Sangha Mr.K.R  LIMBOO ADC (Dev) Mangan

Office of The Chief Electoral Officer,
Sikkim

Office of the Chief Electoral Officer,
Top Floor, North Sikkim Taxi Stand,
Near Vajra Cinema Hall, Baluwakhani
Gangtok, Sikkim.
PIN - 737 101
  Total Visits: 1548769  
  Visits Today: 774