Assembly Constituency
Assembly constituencies Revenue Blocks

West District

AC No. AC Name Revenue Blocks
1 Yoksam-Tashiding(BL) Revenue Blocks: Mangnam, Narkhola, Dhupidara, Kongri, Labdang, Gangyep, Tashiding, Laso, Chongrang, Arithang, Gerethang, Dubdi, Meli, Yoksam, Tsozo, Melliaching, Khechopheri, Thingling I, Thingling II, Labing, Singlitam, Topung, Tingbrum and Tashiding and Yoksam Forest Blocks of Gyalshing Sub-Division.
2 Yangthang Revenue Blocks : Singrangpung, Nambu, Darap, Sindrang, Singyang, Chongpung, Naku, Bhaluthang, Unglok, Yangten, Yangthang, Kyongsa, Lingchom, Tikjya and Pemayantse Monastery of Gyalshing Sub-Division.
3 Maneybung-Dentam Revenue Blocks : Sardong, Lungzik, Sapong, Bongten, Srinagi, Liching, Gayten, Karmatar, Sopakha, Maneybung, Begha, Mangmo, Dentam, Sangkhu, Radhukhandu, Hee and Dentam Forest Block of Gyalshing Sub – Division.
4 Gyalshing-Barnyak Revenue Blocks : Umchung, Gyalshing, Hee-Patal, Pecherek, Martam, Barnyak, Barthang, Barphok, Chingthang, Megyong, Miyong,  Gyalshing and Barnyak Forest Blocks and Gyalshing (NTA) of Gyalshing Sub-Division.
5 Rinchenpong(BL) Revenue Blocks:Tadong, Rinchenpong, Jeel, Hathidunga, Bum, Rishi, Bara-Samdong, Deythang, Parrengaon, Sribadam,Takuthang, Chuchen, Tinzerbong, Suldung, Kamling, Suntaley, Khanisherbung and Sangadorji of Soreng Sub-Division.
6 Daramdin(BL) Revenue Blocks : Burikhop(Rumbuk) , Burikhop (Dodak) , Rumbuk, Bhareng, Ribdi, Okhrey, Tikpur, Siktam, Salyangdang, Lungchok, Lower Fambong, Upper Fambong, Dhalam(Darmadin) and Hilley and Sombaria Forest Blocks of Soreng Sub-Division.
7 Soreong-Chakung Revenue Blocks : Chumbung, Aroobotey, Chota Samdong(Samdong) , Singling, Timberbong, Tharpu, Karthok, Soreng,Malbasey, Mendo-Gaon, Chakung and Soreong Forest Block of Soreng Sub-Division.
8 Salghari-Zoom (SC) Revenue Blocks : Mabong, Segeng, Samsing, Geling, Zoom and Nayabazar Forest Block and Nayabazar (NTA),of Soreong Sub-Division in District West; Jorethang (NTA) and Salghari Revenue Block of Namchi Sub-Divion in District South.

South District

AC No. AC Name Revenue Blocks
9 Barfung(BL) Revenue Blocks : Sada, Phamthang, Brong, Poley, Namlung, Lingdong, Ralong, Deythang, Tinkitam, Sanganath, Rayong, Zurung, Bakkhim, Kewzing, Dalep, Lingzo, Likship, Hingdam, Lamting, Mangbrue, Tingmo, Barfung and Ralong Monastery of Ravong Sub-Division.
10 Poklok-Kamrang Revenue Blocks :Damthang, Jaubari, Tingrithang, Mamley, Chisopani, Denchung, Poklok(Polok) ,  Tinik, Dhargaon, Dorop, Shyampani, Sangbung, Assangthang, Sorok, Kamrang, Gom, Chemchey, Pabong(Mamley) , Pajer, Omchu, Chumlok and  Wak of Namchi Sub-Divisiion.
11 Namchi-Singhithang Revenue Blocks :Bul, Boomtar, Gumpa-Gurpisey, Saleumbong, Kopchey, Mikkhola, Rong, Palum, Singtam, Maniram, Phalidara, Tinzir, Singhithang and Namchi Forest Block and Namchi (NTA) of Namchi Sub-Division.
12 Melli Revenue Blocks :Manpur, Kitam, Kartikey, Sumbuk, Suntaley (Sumbuk) , Longchok, Kamarey, Panchgharey, Turuk, Ramabong, Kerabari, Paiyong(Kerabari) , Suntaley Sadam, Sukrabarey, Sadam, Rabitar, Melli, Mellidara and Majhitar and Melli Forest Blocks of Namchi Sub-Division.
13 Namthang-Rateypani Revenue Blocks :Kabrey, Karek, Phong, Chuba, Parbing, Rameng, Nijarmeng, Burul, Rabikhola, Tangji, Bikmat, Rateypani, Passi, Paleytam, Nagi, Maneydara, Turung, Kanamtek, Pamphok, Kateng-Bokrang, Nalam Kolbong, Donok, Mamring and Mamring Forest Block  of Namchi Sub-Division.
14 Temi-Namphing Revenue Blocks :Tokal, Gangchung, Aifaltar, Temi, Tarku, Tanak, Doring, Rashyap, Barnyak, Thangsing, Tshalumthang, Namphing, and Tokdey(Reshep),  Temi Tea Estate, Pabong(Gangchung) and Tarku and Temi Forest Blocks of Rabong Sub-Division; and Namphirk, Ben, Diu of Namchi Sub-Division.
15 Rangang-Yangang Revenue Blocks :Satam, Rabong, Namphok, Gagyong, Rangang, Yangang, Sangmo, Kolthang, Mangzing, Sripatam and Tokdey(Lingmo), Neh-brum and Rabongla and Lingmo Forest Blocks of Rabong Sub-Division.
16 Tumen-Lingi(BL) Revenue Blocks :Sokpay, Lingi, Kau, Lower Paiyong, Upper Paiyong, Lingmo, Pepthang, of Rabong Sub-Division in District South; Rakdong, Tintek, Kambal, Samdong, Raley-Khese, Tumen, Patuk and  Singbel of Gangtok Sub-Division in District East.

East District

AC No. AC Name Revenue Blocks
17 Khamdong-Singtam Revenue Blocks: Chadey, Simik, Aritar(Dung-Dung) , Lingzey (Simik) , Dung-Dung, Budang Thangsing, Beng, Khamdong, Sherwani, Sakyong, Chisopani, Rapdang, Namgeythang and Singtam(NTA) of Gangtok Sub Division
18 West Pendam(SC) Revenue Blocks : West Pendam, Central Pendam and Rangpo(NTA) and Rangpo Forest Block of Gangtok Sub-Division.
19 Rhenock Revenue Blocks : Sajong of Gangtok Sub-Division ; Pachak, Kamarey Bhasmey, East Pendam, Dikling, Amba, Tshalumthang, Pacheykhani(Dikling) , Losing, Pacheykhani(Losing) ,  Taza, Tarpin and Rhenak in Pakyong Sub-Division.
20 Chujachen Revenue Blocks : Chujachen, Lingtam, Phadamchen, Premlakha, Singaneybas, Subanedara, North Rhegoh, South Rhegoh, Changeylakha, Dholepchen, Sudunglakha, Tarethang, Biring, Mulukey, Aritar and Phadamchen, Rongli and Rhenak Forest Blocks of Rongli Sub-Division.
21 Gnathang-Machong(BL) Revenue Blocks:Pachey, Linkey, Parkha, Riwa, Machong, Chochenpheri, Latuk, Gnathang, Kartok, Rolep, Lamaten, Thekabung and Assam Lingjey and Pakyong Forest Blocks of Pakyong Sub-Division.
22 Namcheybung Revenue Blocks : Lingzey(Sumen) , Mangthang, Sumen, Lingzey(Assam) , Assam and Singtam Forest Block of Gangtok Sub-Division; Samdur, Yangtam, Aho, Chhota Singtam, Changey Senti(Tsaney) and Namcheybung  of Pakyong Sub-Division.
23 Shyari(BL) Revenue Blocks : Chandmari, Rongyek, Tathangchen, Upper Tathagnchen, Nandok, Naitam, Namok, Pam, Bhusuk and Syari of Gangtok Sub-Division.
24 Martam-Rumtek (BL) Revenue Blocks :Shyagyong-Rumtek, Rawate-Rumtek, Chinze, Barbing, Lingdum, Tempyak Mendu, Rey, Samlik-Marchak, Namin, Tshalumthang, Nazitam, Martam, Namli, Tumlabung, Byang, Phengyong, Tirkutam, Chuba and Rumtek Forest Block and Sang Forest Block of Gangtok Sub-Division.
25 Upper Tadong Revenue Blocks :Tadong and Upper Tadong(CT) of Gangtok Sub-Division.
26 Arithang Ward Nos 1,2 and 4 of Gangtok(NTA) and Gangtok Private Estate(Arithang) of Gangtok Sub-Division.
27 Gangtok(BL) Ward Nos. 3,5 to 10 of Gangtok(NTA) of Gangtok Sub-Division.
28 Upper Burtuk Revenue Blocks :Ranka, Sangtong, Upper Sicheygaon, Parbing, Sicheygaon, Gangtok Private Estate, Burtuk ,Luing ,Upper Burtuk of Gangtok Sub-Division.

North District

AC No. AC Name Revenue Blocks
29 Kabi Lungchuk(BL) Revenue Blocks : Tangyek, Ramthang, Rongong, Tumlong, Phodong, Chawang, Phamtam, Men-Rongong, Paney-Phensong, Labi, Kabi, Tingda and Kabi Forest Block in Mangan Sub-Division of District North; Lingdok, Nampong, Navey, Shotak, Penlong, Upper Chandmari and Kyongnosla, Pangthang and Gangtok Forest Blocks of Gangtok Sub-Division in District East.
30 Djongu(BL) Revenue Blocks : Lum, Sangtok, Gor, Gnon-Samdong, Lingthem , Lingdem, Tingbong, Lingzah-Tolung, Sakyong-Pentong, Salim Pakel, Hee-Gyathang, Barfok, Lingdong, Zimchung, Tingchim, Upper Mangshila, Lower Mangshila, Namok, Sheyam and Upper Dzongu and Phodong Forest Blocks in Mangan Sub-Division; Shipgyer in Chungthang Sub.Division.
31 Lachen Mangan(BL) Revenue Blocks : Lachen, Lachung, Chungthang,  Tung, Lachung and Lachen and Chungthang Forest Blocks in Chungthang Sub-Division; Naga-Namgor Singhik, Ringhim, Nampatam, Meyong, Singchit, Pakshep, Kazor, Sentam, Mangan(NTA) and Naga and Mangan Forest Blocks in Mangan Sub-Division.

 


Office of The Chief Electoral Officer,
Sikkim

Office of the Chief Electoral Officer,
Top Floor, North Sikkim Taxi Stand,
Near Vajra Cinema Hall, Baluwakhani
Gangtok, Sikkim.
PIN - 737 101
  Total Visits: 136678  
  Visits Today: 1961